Rooms
Adults
Children
Get a quote and book online

Privacy

PRIVACY INFORMATION

 

Privacy Information according to Article 13 of the Legislative Decree Number 196 of June 30, 2003 (“Personal Data Protect Code”).

 

 

1. Information about personal data handling

 

This page explains how the web site www.bahia.it treats personal information of those accessing it.

 

2. Aims of data handling

 

Your personal data are gathered and handled with the only purpose to carry out the services you required.

 

3. Data handling

 

Personal data are handled by means of automated and computerized procedures.
The person concerned is free to provide his/her own data. Any refusal to supply data may lead to failure to perform the contract or to its partial non-performance.
The owner of the data-handling is the company Albergo Bahia Srl located in Lignano Sabbiadoro (UD), Via Adriatica, 64/66 - VAT registration number 02810520300, who will use your personal information also for the following aims:
- to send commercial, technical or advertising material (per post, fax or e-mail)
- for promotional or marketing activities (per post, fax or e-mail)
- to send price lists, catalogues, technical instructions, samples,…
- to carry out market researches
- to draw up budgets and statistics
Data handling will be carried out thanks to manual and computerized means by the persons (internal and external) in charge of processing your data and by the staff of Albergo Bahia, Via Adriatica, 64 in Lignano Sabbiadoro - 33054 (UD) who will use your data in the best way to ensure an efficient management of the web-site.
Albergo Bahia collects Website visitors’ information to ensure the working of special services and sections requiring user identification. Gathered data are used for the technical management of the Site and to draw up internal statistics.
Albergo Bahia uses general statistics about visitors and other information linked to the Website. Data referring to individual visitors will never be communicated to any other subject except the responsible persons and those in charge of processing the above mentioned data.

 

4. Rights of the person concerned

 

The person concerned can exercise his/her rights in compliance with Article 7 of the Legislative Decree 196/2003. He/ she can freely gain access to his/her personal data at any moment and ask to modify or to cancel them sending an e-mail to the following address: info@albergobahia.it.

 

5. Cookies

 

This Site does not use Permanent cookies, nor IP addresses or other means to retrieve personal information. The use of Session cookies (those that are temporary and do not stay on your computer after you leave our website or close your browser) serves to identify the user during each individual visit and to facilitate his/her surfing inside the site.
This Website provides links to other websites that may have different privacy policies.
We are not responsible for their content. We cannot guarantee their reliability in processing your personal data and we cannot exclude the risk of possible virus attacks. We urge users to read the privacy statement of an outside website when leaving our site and linking to an outside website.

 

6. Consent and specific information

 

For particular aims or data types inside this Website there are specific clauses and, if necessary, your consent is required.

 

7. Security measures

 

This Website provide security measures to guarantee a safe access to users and to prevent the risk of losing or damaging information. Our Anti- Virus Software is updated every day.
Anyway, despite these efficient security tools Hotel Bahia reminds you of the importance of supplying their own computer with an Anti- Virus program against possible virus attacks.
To enter the private area users are given an identifying code and a password, that they can freely choose and that should remain secret. To surfe inside the private area you need a browser that includes 128 bit encryption (for example Microsoft Internet Explorer 5.5 sp2 and higher or Netscape Navigator 6 and higher).

 

8. Specifications

 

We point out that this document represents the Privacy Policy of this Website and that it can be modified at any time.

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY INTEGRATION DOCUMENT ACCORDING TO Google Analytics SYSTEM.

 

 

 

Google Analytics (later only "Analytics") is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., which principal branch is in 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States. It collects information anonymously and reports website trends without identifying individual visitors and it allow the website administrator to generate and visualize data.
Google Analytics require a specific track code that will identify the website pages you visited, your registered domain name, and the browser you used. This data are considered anonymous, because they allow the user identification.

 

 

Aim of treatment
Google will use these data in order to evaluate the correct use of the website and to make continuous improvements.

 

 

Personal data treatment
Google Inc. uses personal data in a informatics or telematics way to guarantee the privacy and reservedly of data. Google Analytics uses “cookies” to help the website analyze how users use the site and the information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

 

Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google., unless specific acceptance by the user of privacy policy and Google Inc. terms. This activities and services are not linked to the use of the site www.albergobahia.it, that is not responsible about data treatment.
Data collected by Analytics were transferred on Google Inc. servers and there were processed. Google may also transfer this information to third parties unless require by law or where such parties process the information on Google’s behalf.

 

Cookies
You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

 

The user may not refuse the partial data collected from Google Analytics software. In that case users have to stop to surf on internet.
Request Information

Fields with an asterisk are obligatory.

According to the law of 13 D.lgs. 196/ 2003.
I declare to have read the general regulations that pertain to privacy laws
tel mail map
facebook instagram